Sidor som bilder
[…] (i) in which

(I) the gross receipts (excluding interest earned) exceed $50,000, or

(II) expenditures (other than expenditures for salaries of employees) exceed $150,000, and

(ii) which is exempt from section 3302 or 9102 of title 31 of the United States Code,

except that clauses (i) and (ii) shall not apply with respect to the report required under subparagraph (B) of such paragraph.]

[SEC. 205. Section 286 of the Immigration and Nationality Act of 1952 (8 U.S.C. 1356) is amended by inserting after subsection (c) the following new subsections:

“(d) Schedule of FEES.-In addition to any other fee authorized by law, the Attorney General shall charge and collect $5 per individual for the immigration inspection of each passenger arriving at a port of entry in the United States, or for the preinspection of a passenger in

a place outside of the United States prior to such arrival aboard a commercial aircraft or commercial vessel.

"(e) LIMITATIONS ON FEES.-(1) No fee shall be charged under subsection (d) for immigration inspection or preinspection provided in connection with the arrival of any passenger whose journey originated in the following:

"(A) Canada,

"(B) Mexico,