Sidor som bilder
[…] 23 22 U.S.C. 2428a.

24 Sec. 139(5) of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1994 and 1995 (Public Law 103-236; 108 Stat. 398), repealed para. (2) of this subsec., which had required that the President report annually on the implementation of the policy outlined in this section.

25 Sec. 513, which had requested the Secretary of State to report at an appropriate date to Congress on procedures followed by the executive branch in preparation for the U.N. special session on disarmament and on U.S. objectives for that special session, was repealed by Sec. 505(aX3) of Public Law 97-241 (96 Stat. 299).

tion of the Lower Rio Grande salinity problem," approved September 19, 1966 (22 U.S.C. 277d-31), is amended by inserting immediately after "$25,000" the following: "based on estimated calendar year 1976 costs, plus or minus such amounts as may be justified by reason of ordinary fluctuations in operation and maintenance costs involved therein,".