Sidor som bilder
[…] 12 The word "person" was inserted in lieu of “citizen of the United States" by sec. 304(a)(1) of Public Law 97-241 (96 Stat. 292).

13 22 U.S.C. 1452.

14 The words "person in the employ or service of the Government of the United States" were inserted in lieu of “citizen of the United States" by sec. 302(a)(1) of Public Law 97–241 (96 Stat. 292).