Sidor som bilder
PDF
ePub

CIRCUIT JUDGES.

HILLSDALE.
NILES.

DETROIT.

1. GUY M. CHESTER,
2. CHARLES E. WHITE,

ALFRED J. MURPHY,
JOHN H. GOFF,2
GEORGE S. HOSMER,
HENRY M. MANDELL,

GEORGE P. CODD,
3. CLYDE I. WEBSTER,

HARRY J. DINGEMAN,
A. F. MARSCHNER,3
IRA W. JAYNE,3
ORMOND F. HUNT,3
ARTHUR WEBSTER,3

JAMES A. PARKINSON, 4.

BENJAMIN WILLIAMS, 5. CLEMENT SMITH, 6. KLEBER P. ROCKWELL,

EDWARD D. BLACK, 7.

FRED W. BRENNAN, 8. FRANK D. M. DAVIS 9. GEORGE V. WEIMER,

ERNEST A. SNOW, 10.

JACKSON.

HASTINGS.
PONTIAC.

FLINT.

IONIA.
KALAMAZOO.

CLARENCE M. BROWN,

SAGINAW.

11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16.

NEWBERRY.
HOUGHTON.
CHARLEVOIX.
MUSKEGON.
CONSTANTINE.
MT. CLEMENS.

LOUIS H. FEAD,
PATRICK H. O'BRIEN,
FREDERICK W. MAYNE,
JOHN VANDERWERP,
FREDERICK W. KNOWLEN
JAMES G. TUCKER,
WILLIS B. PERKINS,
JOHN S. MCDONALD
WILLIAM B. BROWN,
SAMUEL G. HOUGHTON,
HAL. L. CUTLER,
ORIEN M. CROSS,

17.

GRAND RAPIDS.

.

18. 19. 20.

BAY CITY.
LUTHER.
ALLEGAN.

1 Resigned.
2 Appointed February 18, 1919.
3From January 1, 1919.

1

AMPLE,

.

21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29.

MIDLAND.
ANN ARBOR.
TAWAS CITY.
LEXINGTON.
NORWAY.
ALPENA.
BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC.
Sr. Johns.
LANSING.
EAST LANSING.

30.

RAY HART,
GEORGE W. SAMPLE,
ALBERT WIDDIS
WATSON BEACH,
RICHARD C. FLANNIGAN,
FRANK EMERICK,
JOSEPH BARTON,
FRED S. LAMB,
EDWARD J. MOINET,
(HOWARD WIEST,
CHARLES B. COLLINGWOOD,
EUGENE F. LAW,
HARVEY TAPPAN,
GEORGE O. DRISCOLL,
FRANK SHEPHERD,
NELSON SHARPE,
JOSEPH H. COLLINS,
L. BURGET DES VOIGNES,
WALTER H. NORTH,
JESSE H. ROOT,
BURTON L. HART,
WILLIAM B. WILLIAMS,

31.

}

PORT HURON.

.

32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40.

IRONWOOD.
CHEBOYGAN.
WEST BRANCH.
CORUNNA.
CASSOPOLIS.
BATTLE CREEK.
MONROE.
ADRIAN.
LAPEER.

[ocr errors]

.

.

MUNICIPAL JUDGES.

RECORDER'S COURT OF DETROIT.

CHARLES T. WILKINS, EDWARD J. JEFFRIES.

SUPERIOR COURT OF GRAND RAPIDS, MAJOR L. DUNHAM.

JUDICIAL CIRCUITS.

Circuits.

23 11 20 26

COUNTIES. Lake Lapeer Leelanau Lenawee Livingston Luce

Circuits.

19 40 13 39 35 11

13

34

12

5 18 28

2 15

37

33 16 19 25 19 27 25 21 28 38

8 26 14

36 13 33 11 21 29 34

27

COUNTIES.
Alcona
Alger
Allegan
Alpena
Antrim
Arenac
Baraga
Barry
Bay
Benzie
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Chippewa
Clare
Clinton
Crawford
Delta
Dickinson
Eaton
Emmet
Genesee
Gladwin
Gogebic
Grand Traverse
Gratiot
Hillsdale
Houghton
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Iron
Isabella
Jackson
Kalar oo
Kalkaska
Kent
Keweenaw

25 25

Mackinac
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette
Mason
Mecosta
Menominee
Midland
Missaukee
Monroe
Montcalm
Montmorency
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Oceana
Ogemaw
Ontonagan
Osceola
Oscoda
Otsego
Ottawa
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Saginaw
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Sanilac
Schoolcraft
Shiawassee

5 33

6 14 34 32 19 23 34 20

7 34 32 13 29

26

34

1 12 24

30

8 23 25 21

[blocks in formation]

4

[blocks in formation]

9 28 17 12

[blocks in formation]

TABLE OF CASES REPORTED.

Adrian v. Citizens Light & Power Co..
Alpine Township, Ward v.
Anderson, Crisp v...
Appeal of Murray.

PAGE 668 619

35 311

Bailey, Heck v..

54 Ballard, People v.

58 Banski v. Michalski.

15 Barger v. Bissell ..

416 Battjes Fuel & Building Material Co., Smith v.. 9 Bernstein, Harris v...

685 Berry, Oxford v..

197 Bertrau, Sanford v...

244 Big Rapids Water Power Co., Murphy v.

511 Birchard v. Board of Health of the City of Lansing

284 Bird, Schweitzer v.

333 Bishop v. Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen & Enginemen

605 Bissell, Barger v...

416 Board of Health of the City of Lansing, Birchard v.

284 Brewer, Suffrouw v.

370 Britton v. Michigan Railway Co...

217 Brotherhood of Locomotive Firemen & Enginemen, Bishop v....

605 Burkhard v. O'Brien....

114 Burroughs Adding Machine Co., Ginsberg v.... 130

Chaffee Brothers Furniture Co., Young & Chaffee
Furniture Co. v.....

293 (vii)

PAGE Charles Hoertz & Son, May v....

432 Chestnut, Diamant v....

237 Childs, Farr v...

19 Cigarmakers' International Union of America, Staffan v.

1 Citizens Light & Power Co., City of Adrian v.. 668 City of Adrian v. Citizens Light & Power Co.. 668 City of Detroit v. Hartwick....

635 Triangle Land Co. v....

442 Clark v. Detroit & Mackinac Railway Co..

121 v. Holman..

62 Clum, Pound v....

28 Crisp v. Anderson..

35 Czarniski v. Security Storage & Transfer Co.... 276

.

Danielski v. Lukomski.....

304 Deitz, Kemper-Thomas Co. v..

84 Detroit v. Hartwick....

635 Triangle Land Co. v...

442 Detroit & Mackinac Railway Co., Clark v.

121 Detroit Life Insurance Co., Kane v..

357 Detroit Taxicab & Transfer Co., Fessler v...... 694 Detroit United Railway v. Wayne Circuit Judge.. 543 Diamant v. Chestnut...

237 Dickinson, Hall v....

545 Dobson, George v..

675 Dodge v. Ford Motor Co.....

459 Drueke-Lynch Co. v. Michigan Bonding & Surety Co.

180 Duncan, Pratt v..

632 Duplex Power Car Co., Lovering v.

658

Ellis, People v...

157

Fangert, Goodman v....

66 Farr v. Childs .

19 Fessler v. Detroit Taxicab & Transfer Co...... 694

« FöregåendeFortsätt »