Sidor som bilder
[…] (b)65*** [Repealed-1974]

SEC. 36.6 66 REPORTS ON COMMERCIAL AND GOVERNMENTAL MILITARY

New subsection (b) was added by Sec. 45(a) (8) (C) of the FAAct of 1974. Subsection (c) which related to non-waiver of limitations of the section was repealed by Sec. 25 (9) of the FAAct of 1973.

63 22 USC 2774.

64 22 USC 2775.

65 Subsection (b) was repealed by Sec. 45 (a) (5) of the FAAct of 1974.

68 22 USC 2776, Sec. 211 (a) of the International Security Assistance and Arms Export Control Act of 1976 amended Sec. 36 which formerly read as follows:

"Sec. 36. Reports on Commercial and Governmental Military Exports.

(a) The President shall submit to the Speaker of the House of Representatives and to the chairman of the Committee on Foreign Relations of the Senate quarterly reports containing

(1) a listing of all letters of offer to sell any defense articles or services under this Act, if such offer has not been accepted or canceled;