Sidor som bilder
PDF
ePub

TRIAL BALANCE---(Continued.)

Accounts.

Timber in Co.,
Bills of Cost:
Sales of land,
Timber,
School Fund,
Military Road,
Lands reverted,
John McDonald,
James W. Bradbury,
Road Fund, No. 4, R. 5,
Interest,
Moses Greenleaf,
Reuben Whittier, Jr.,
Z. Ingersoll,
Charges,
Cash,
Roads No. 4, R. 5,

Debit footings. Credit rootings Debit balances Credit bal’nces

63,046 19

31 23 25,041 64 58,034 34

5,934 16

930 23

1,639 78

4,105 27 67,151 46 25 00 56 23

25,041 64

58,034 34 32,881 84 26,947 68

930 231 3,465 79 5,105 57 2,177 68 3,238 32 534 82 71 25

11,499 46 1,972 00 3,293 32 1,000 00

396 86 220,030 13 216,987 55

47 07

2,177 68
3,238 32

463 57

11,499 46

1,972 00 3,293 32 1,000 00

396 86 3,042 58

47 07

760,651 56 760,651 56 440,543 89 440,543 89

[graphic]

(A.) SALES OF LAND, during the year 1845.

[ocr errors]

1845.
Jan. 4, Moses Thurlow, 1, R. 6, W.E.L.S.

30 and 31
Jan. 4,
John T. Pike,
H, R. 2, do.

68
Jan. 4, Watson R. Starbird, do. do.

75 Jan. 4, John A. Hubbard,

do. do.
Jan. 6,

W. & W. Getchell, 2 R. 2, W.B.K.P. Reserved,
Jan. 7, Sam. Smith & al., W. 2 R. 11 W.E.L.S.
Jan. 7,
Wm. McCrillis & al., N. 1 8 R. 7

do.
Jan. 14, Cephas Sampson, H. R. 2,

do.

28 . Jan. 14, Hiram Hines,

36, 37, 42, 47 Feb. 17, D. F. Adams,

do. do.

23 Feb. 17, F. A. Williams,

do. do.

13 Feb. 17, John Williams,

do. do.

31 Mar. 21, Jos. W. Haines, D. R. 1,

do.

87, 92, 94, 101
go'

102, 110
June 11, Hazon Walker, 11 R. 5,

do.
June 12, Town of Passadumkeag, Unsold Land,
June 17, Geo. Atwood & al., No. 1, I. P.

72
June 20, Jos. B. Hall,
H. R. 2, W.E.L.S.

84
June 20, John A. Hubbard,

do. do.

87 July 1, Asa Smith,

11. P.

2 and 3 July 1, Town of Burlington, Burlington,

Sundry lots, July 3, Ira Wadleigh,

I R. 13, W.E.L.S.

3 and 9

[ocr errors]

808

133
1,3013

116
160
1703

100
4,695
1,303

Resolve.
33 23 L. C.

Resolve.
58 00 C. D.
40 00L. C.
42 62
18 00 U. D.

Resolve.
424 77 C. D.

[blocks in formation]

Aug. 8. Abram Parsons, H, R. 2, do.

70 Aug. 13, Jabez True,

2 R. 3, E. of Ken. river, Reserved, Sept. 18, J. P. & Elisha Gubtail, Enfield,

3 R. 4 Sept. 19, Ira Fish & al.,

11 R. 6, W.E.L.S. Sundry lots, Sept. 19, Wm. H. McCrillis,

same,
Oct. 6, Wm. A. Vaughan,
H, R. 2, W.E.L.S.

1 and 6
Oct. 6, Sam. S. Collins,

12, 17, 16, 22
Oct. 13, Ira Fish,

Sec. 30
Oct. 18, James Cunningham, 4 R. 5, do.

E4 Sec. 23
Oct. 18, Jacob Greeley,

34
Oct. 18, E. D. W. Murphy, do. do.

32
Oct. 15, Fuller and Remick, 1, I. P.
Oct. 28, Samuel Brailey & al., 8, R. 7, W.E.L.S. Sundry lots,
Nov. 10, John Bell,

Part of 23
Nov. 26, Francis Kean, F, R. 2, do.

8
Dec. 12, Thomas Field,
D, R. I,

34 Dec. 12, John B. Raymond, Ripley,

13 and 14

320

290
3,7363
7,9293

335
681
619
161
162
163
1738
3,124
1612
1571
158
224

170 25
309 50 C. D.
40 25 L. C.
40 50
40 75

73 90 C. D.
2,717 88

20 18 L. C.
39 30
39 50
35 00C. D.

same,

do. do.

9 R. 6, do.

do. do.

4, R. 5, do.

do.

49,7101 25,041 64 [B.) SALES OF REVERTED LANDS, A. D. 1845.

[graphic]

1845.
Jan. 6, Bearce & Foss,
Jan. 6,

Pratt & Hammond,
Jan. 7, Wm. Paine,
Jan. 7, Isaac Webber,
Jan. 7, Wm. Young,
Jan. 7, Jas. Cunningham,
Jan. 7, Wm. Lovejoy,
Jan. 7, Samuel H. Chesley,
Jan. 9,

Rufus Lord,
May 17, Anthony Woodard,
May 20, Sylvanus Hatch,
May 27, Peleg T. Jones,
May 28, Edmund T. Canney,
June 3, John Moore,
June 18, William Black,
June 20, T. C. Burleigh,
June 20, Samuel Millett,
July 1, Samuel W. Coombs,
July 1,

Asa Smith,
July 3, Rendol Whidden,

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

July 21, Josiah Garland,

442 17 C. D. 22 00U. D. July 21, G. & R. R. Woods, Greenbush, Aug. 1, William Foster,

do.
Aug. 1, Stephen B. Parker,

do.
Aug. 11, Phineas Foss,

No. 1, I. P.
Aug. 12, Elias Whittier, Enfield,

Aug. 20, Gardner & Stetson, No. 5, R. 6,
c. Aug. 26, Lucretia H. Eldridge, Greenbush,
Sept. 1, Dan Pineo,

Topsfield,
Sept. 11, Joseph Hammond, No. 1, 1. P.
Sept. 12, David Fox,

Lowell,
Sept. 15, Eben'r Martin, Topsfield,
Sept. 15, A. F. Hunnewell.

do.
Sept. 15, Benj. McCorrison,

Burlington,
Sept. 16, Gilman Weeks,

Wellington,
Sept. 16, James Butterfield, Springfield,
Sept. 16, Peter M. Chase,

do.
Sept. 18, W. Weatherbee,

do.
Sept. 19, Lyman Bradford, 4, R. 5,
Oct. 3,

Saml. C. & Philip Page. Burlington,
Oct. 3, James Butterfield, Springfield,
Oct. 7,

Hezekiah Lombard, Lincoln,
Oct. 13, Samuel Wiggin, No. 1, I. P.
Oct. 13, Ira Fish,

Lincoln,
Oct. 21, Elias G. Riggs, Greenbush,
Oct. 24, Samuel Briggs, No. 1, I. P.
Oct. 27, Andrew Woodman, Burlington,
Oct. 30, Charles Jarvis,

Ellsworth,

63
20

64
19, 20, & 35

30
94
29
101

74
8, R. 5

102

103
6, R. 5

56
19, R. 5
14, R. 2

16, R. 4
E. 11, & 12
5, 6 & 7, R. 6

16, R. 3

B, R. 4
25 & 41

50
6, 7, 8, 9 & 10

98
11 & 12, R. 6

284

100

71
155
254
100
164

93
113
1221
100
103

98
100
160

75
100
100
166
300
100
220
320
129
500
110
200
160

103 25 U. D.
42 94
77 50
167 38 C. D.
75 00 U. D.
41 00 L. C.
100 00 U. D.

56 50C. D.
122 50
96 25 U. D.
50 16C. D.
49 00
50 00
75 00 U. D.
37 50 C. D.
50 00
25 00U. D.
41 48
213 00 C. D.
SO 00
40 00 U. D.
160 00

32 25
250 00

55 00 C. D.
400 00
56 26 U. D.

C. D.

« FöregåendeFortsätt »